Awarded contract

Treatment, Recycling & Disposal of Skip Hire Service & Processing & Recycling of Waste

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
7 May 2025

Tender description

The Council has a requirement for an external supplier to provide the Treatment, Recycling & Disposal of Skip Hire Service & Processing & Recycling of Waste across the Renfrewshire Council area. This includes leisure centres, Paisley Town Hall, Underwood Road and Renfrewshire House. Lot 1: This procurement exercise has been tendered as a mini-competition under the Scotland Excel Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Treatment and Disposal of Recyclable and Residual Waste, schedule 27/17 (the DPS), under Lot 11 Treatment and Disposal of Bulky Waste (Lot 11).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Treatment, Recycling & Disposal of Skip Hire Service & Processing & Recycling of Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.