Expired contract

Temporary Staff and Employment Agencies.

Details

Value
GBP 31,680
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
8 May 2025

Tender description

Recruitment Services. Temporary Staff and Employment Agencies ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date8 May 2025

About the buyer

University of Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Temporary Staff and Employment Agencies..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Temporary Staff and Employment Agencies., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Plymouth.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.