Awarded contract
Supply of Kitchens and Accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Supplier(s)
- JOINERY AND TIMBER CREATIONS (65) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,800,000
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Primary contract requirement is for the supply of kitchens and accessories to identified Housing 21 schemes . Lot 1: Award was facilitated via accessing the NHMF Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment Framework ( FW0103) PfH-Highest ranked contractor
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2025
- Completed: Award published7 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Kitchens and Accessories.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
