Awarded contract

Supply of Drones and Associated Training for HMCG

Details

Supplier(s)
iRed
Value
GBP 41,862.29
Duration
2 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

MCA intends to continue the trial for the use of drone platforms within HM Coastguard's normal area of responsibility and they will be deployed from scene for the purposes of supporting the delivery of our functions. This is a call-off requirement from Procurement Services Emergency Response, Rescue Equipment and Associated Services framework agreement (Y23046).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Drones and Associated Training for HMCG.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.