Awarded contract

Sterile Fluids [5323348]

Details

Value
GBP 3,045
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

Sterile Fluids [5323348] Lot 1: Sterile Fluids [5323348] Additional information: The contract is awarded by the contracting authority as named under section I of this notice, on behalf of the participating bodies as listed in the previously published contract notice [reference: 2024/S 000-033061]. The estimated total value of contract excluding VAT is GBP 5 500 000 to GBP 31 650 000. This estimated total value figure takes into consideration and accounts for all available extension provision as outlined in the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts document and provides for potential growth of up to 50 percent over the course of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.