Expired contract
Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance of Commercial Refrigeration and Freezers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner Refrigeration
- Value
- GBP 39,366
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Refrigerators and freezers
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Servicing, Repairs & Maintenance of Commercial Refrigeration and Freezers across all DCC establishments. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39711100 · Refrigerators and freezers
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance of Commercial Refrigeration and Freezers.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
