Closed tender

Restricted framework LPP/2019/007 Secure Patient Transport for RDASH

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Patient-transport vehicles
Published
9 May 2025
Submission
6 June 2025

Tender description

Closed tender via Framework LPP/2019/007 - please do not submit a bid if you are not a supplier listed on this framework for the Yorkshire Region. Tender reference C360757 Invitation to offer the Provision of a Secure Patient Transport Service. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 June 2025

About the buyer

Rotherham, Doncaster and South Humber NHS FT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Restricted framework LPP/2019/007 Secure Patient Transport for RDASH, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.