Residences Emergency Summer Water Flushing
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff University
- Supplier(s)
- Radecarl
- Value
- 120,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is for Residences flushing of water outlets for water hygiene control during periods of low occupancy (summer) to meet the legal Health & Safety requirements of BS8680:2020, ACOP L8& HSG274 as set out in the University Water Safety Plan. ## Contract award Title: Residences Emergency Summer Water Flushing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published7 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2026
About the buyer
Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residences Emergency Summer Water Flushing.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff University.
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
