Awarded contract

Regional Collaboration Outcome Framework Monitoring

Details

Topic
Data analysis services
Published
6 May 2025

Tender description

Denbighshire County Council have awarded a contract to a supplier to develop and implement a simple and efficient, automated process for projects managers to report back their Regional Integration Fund (the RIF) performance data on a periodical basis.This will involve the following:• Initial work for set up of data collection system• Initial work for set up of quarterly reports• Initial work for set up of WG performance measure template• Collation of 2022/23 outcome measures data and creation of reports• Ongoing collation of outcomes measures data and the creation of reports on a quarterly basis throughout 2023/24.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72316000 · Data analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.