Awarded contract

Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CoastSense Ltd
Value
GBP 321,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
8 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services to provide data and survey reporting on a regular basis to inform beach nourishment principles Lot 1: Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services to provide data and survey reporting on a regular basis to inform beach nourishment principles. This is a call off following a competitive process conducted by Sefton Council - procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419 Additional information: This award represents a call off following a competitive process conducted by Sefton Council - procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419 in which Blackpool Council has been named

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.