Expired contract
Provision of Critical Asset Alarm System for National Highways
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Impact Control Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 19,058
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Alarm system and antenna installation work
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Attending 8 different Operational Control Centres (OCC) sites to carry out installation and commissioning of SIM cards to enable off site remote transmission of alarms and to make some minor improvements to the existing systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312000 · Alarm system and antenna installation work
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Critical Asset Alarm System for National Highways.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
