Provision of an existing bespoke Artificial Intelligence training programme to the University of Birmingham - Dubai
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mehdiward UK LLP
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training programme services
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is for the award of a framework agreement for three years, with the option to extend for a further one year, for the provision of existing MehdiWard UK LLP bespoke training programmes for the UAE Ministry of Artificial Intelligence, in partnership with the University's Dubai campus. The University of Birmingham is looking to enter into a framework agreement with MEHDIWARD UK LLP trading as Oxford Centre for Artificial Intelligence to deliver with us in partnership The Artificial Intelligence Programme for the United Arab Emirates Ministry of Artificial Intelligence and additional variations of the programme for the UAE's Chief Artificial Intelligence Officers. The content of these programmes was initially developed by MEHDIWARD UK LLP for the Ministry of Artificial Intelligence and delivered in partnership with them. Following an initial successful year in 2024, these programmes are going to continue to be delivered under the auspices of the University of Birmingham through our Dubai campus. MEHDIWARD UK LLP are essential to enabling the delivery of the programme to which they own the IP and are the established delivery partner for the Ministry's Artificial Intelligence. ## Contract award Title: Provision of an existing bespoke Artificial Intelligence training programme to the University of Birmingham - Dubai
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an existing bespoke Artificial Intelligence training programme to the University of Birmingham - Dubai.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an existing bespoke Artificial Intelligence training programme to the University of Birmingham - Dubai, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
