Marketing & Communications Services Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Agent Marketing Limited
- Value
- GBP 347,900
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender for a one year contract (with the option to extend for one extra year) for the Marketing & Communications Services, Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services. This was originally published on Contracts Finder as a Prior Information Notice in February 2025. No pre-market engagement for this tender has been undertaken for the following reason: The Director of Marketing has garnered enough information from the organisation itself & her own experience of the sector over the years to fully understand the needs and requirements for the College and does not feel the need to engage for any further information for this contract.' ## Contract award Title: Marketing & Communications Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing & Communications Services Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing & Communications Services Fully Integrated Marketing, PR & Public Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
