Expired contract
LED Lighting Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whitelight Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,810.15
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LED lighting upgrade to the Old Town Hall in Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published7 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2025
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LED Lighting Upgrade.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to LED Lighting Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
