Awarded contract

Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Internal Audit Service

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 1,089,403
Duration
3 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

The KCH (King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust) and her subsidiaries internal audit is a systematic, independent evaluation process aimed at assessing the effectiveness of the Trusts internal controls, risk management, and governance processes. This audit ensures compliance with applicable laws, regulations, and internal policies while promoting operational efficiency and accountability. King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a Call-Off Contract to KPMG LLP under Framework RM6188 (Lot 1: Internal Audit and Assurance) for the provision of internal audit services. The contract, valued at £179,400 (excluding VAT) for the first year, runs from April 1, 2025, to March 31, 2028, with the option for two 12-month extensions, ensuring compliance, risk management, and governance support for the Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Internal Audit Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.