Awarded contract

Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Counter Fraud Services

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 254,538
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fraud audit services
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

The contract is a Call-Off Agreement between King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and KPMG LLP under Framework RM6188 for Internal Audit Services, specifically Lot 3: Counter Fraud Investigation. Effective from April 1, 2025, to March 31, 2028, with two optional 12-month extensions, the contract outlines deliverables, pricing, security, liability limits, and special terms, including expense reimbursement conditions and termination provisions due to conflicts of interest. The estimated first-year charges are £50,300 (excluding VAT), and payments will be made via BACS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212400 · Fraud audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Counter Fraud Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.