Awarded contract
ISF Jordan: Tackling Transnational Threats
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adam Smith International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A flexible and adaptive facility that will provide UK-sourced technical expertise and capacity building to Jordanian security partners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ISF Jordan: Tackling Transnational Threats.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to ISF Jordan: Tackling Transnational Threats, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
