Invitation to Tender - SmartNano Event Services - Northern Ireland
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Submission
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An external supplier is sought who will be able to operate network or cluster that will support SmartNanoNI's activities and goals. It will be predominantly focused on the North West Region of Northern Ireland but it will have some level of engagement across all of Northern Ireland. It is anticipated the work contracted will allow a range of companies to engage with skills development programmes, that impacts will be collected and reported on and that there will be introductions made bringing Northern Ireland companies into contact with SmartNanoNI partners.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2025
About the buyer
DIGITAL CATAPULT SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-catapult-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-catapult-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-catapult-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-catapult-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-catapult-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-catapult-services-limited.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - SmartNano Event Services - Northern Ireland.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DIGITAL CATAPULT SERVICES LIMITED.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
