Awarded contract

Installation and Management of ANPR System at Various EMR Locations

Details

Value
950,000
Topic
Car park management services
Published
8 May 2025

Tender description

This scheme would involve removing the outdated car park equipment at 10 of EMR's car parks and replacing it with new Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) systems that will allow easier access and egress from the stations. For clarity, the new solution would be barrierless, creating a more seamless customer experience and avoiding the need to maintain the barriers in future years. Page 3 to 3 The scope would deliver new ANPR systems at key EMR stations. The scope would include: - Removal of current equipment - Enabling works (electrical trunking, access poles etc) - Additional / replacement signage. - Installation of new ANPR cameras and payment kiosks - Tablet for visitor registration at each location - Provision of supporting back-end systems to facilitate technical support, data analysis and a range of payment solutions to complement payment at kiosk including as a minimum: o Pay by mobile app o Pay by phone o Pre pay Lot 1: Design, installation and management of ANPR parking solution over 10 EMR Sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

ABELLIO EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation and Management of ANPR System at Various EMR Locations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation and Management of ANPR System at Various EMR Locations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ABELLIO EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.