Awarded contract

IBCA Data Governance, Integration & AI Capabilities

Details

Value
GBP 312,341
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 May 2025

Tender description

Datalake, Intelligence Platform & Unity Catalogue - enterprise solution required. Output from Design phase via AWS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IBCA Data Governance, Integration & AI Capabilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IBCA Data Governance, Integration & AI Capabilities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.