Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service mobile network primary supplier
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract - this contract has been awarded to British Telecommunications PLC. Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service has awarded a contract under a CCS Framework Agreement (RM6261) for the provision of Mobile Voice and Data Services. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with the option to extend for a period of 12 months plus 12 months (5 years total). The estimated maximum value of the contract is £250,000 and is for the maximum 5 year period. This is to allow for fluctuations in usage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service mobile network primary supplier.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
