Awarded contract

HCC - The Provision of a Turntable Ladder Vehicle - Call-Off Contract under Framework Agreement DS339-20

Details

Value
GBP 889,995
Duration
3 years
Topic
Firefighting vehicles
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under an external Framework Agreement (DS339-20). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Emergency One (UK) Limited The estimated value of the contract is £889,995.00. The Contract Period is for a core three (1) year with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144210 · Firefighting vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - The Provision of a Turntable Ladder Vehicle - Call-Off Contract under Framework Agreement DS339-20.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.