Closed tender

Fire Damper Testing

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of dampers
Published
9 May 2025
Submission
13 June 2025

Tender description

Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Fire Damper Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C354932 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Friday 13th June 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 June 2025

About the buyer

Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50222100 · Repair and maintenance services of dampers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.