Awarded contract

EVOS Microscope

Details

Value
GBP 41,619
Topic
Microscopes
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

The purchase of an EVOS M5000 Microscope. This contract has been awarded and this notice is for transparency purposes only. Lot 1: The purchase of a EVOS M5000 Microscope as part of the OfS Biomed Project. Fisher's product provides enhanced imaging. This contract has been awarded and this notice is for transparency purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southampton Solent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EVOS Microscope.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton Solent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.