Awarded contract

DN755342-Migration, Hosting and Management of Website - MDC

Details

Supplier(s)
Jadu Limited
Value
GBP 827,535.6
Duration
5 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site operation host services
Published
8 May 2025

Tender description

Mansfield Council require hosting and provision of ongoing management of the web hosting The Council's website currently runs on a WISP (Windows, IIS, SQL Server, PHP) platform and the site would be converted to run on a LAMP (Linux, Apache, MySQL, PHP) platform as part of the migration work. Direct award via CCS RM6194 Back Office Software Procurement undertaken by Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Mansfield District Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DN755342-Migration, Hosting and Management of Website - MDC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.