Awarded contract

COV - Interpretation and Translation Service (NEPO) / Language Services (ESPO)

Details

Topic
Translation services
Published
8 May 2025

Tender description

External provision to support internal services: Face to face interpretation Written translation Video interpreting Telephone interpreting Sign language Lot 1: Lot 1 - Face to face interpreting Services in place to support internal provision: Face to face interpretation Lot 2: Lot 2 - Written translation Services in place to support internal provision: Written translation Lot 3: Lot 3 - Video Interpreting Services in place to support internal provision: Video interpreting Lot 4: Lot 4 - Sign Language Services in place to support internal provision: Sign Language Lot 5: Lot 5 - Telephone Interpreting Services in place to support internal provision: Telephone interpreting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to COV - Interpretation and Translation Service (NEPO) / Language Services (ESPO), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,425
    £24.1bn
  3. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.