Awarded contract
CFM0279-1 - Gartner Research Services
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Gartner UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,400
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 8 May 2025
Tender description
Two additional Gartner licences purchased for a 24-month period. Lot 1: 2 additional licences added to Gartner subscription for Customer Service & Support Leaders Team Leader and Advisor Member. This was procured through the CCS G-Cloud 14 framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2025
- Completed: Award published8 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
