Awarded contract

CA15206 - CPC/KB/01/2024: Security Staffing and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,738,741.44
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
6 May 2025

Tender description

South Hampshire College Group is running a Mini competition through the CPC/KB/01/2024: Security Staffing and Associated Services Lot 8 South East To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15206. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15206 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South Hampshire College Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15206 - CPC/KB/01/2024: Security Staffing and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Hampshire College Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.