Awarded contract

CA14867 - CCSW - Industrial Metal 3D Printer Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
CREATE Education
Value
GBP 192,591
Duration
3 years
Topic
Metal-working machine tools
Published
6 May 2025

Tender description

Cheshire College South & West QUICK QUOTATION FOR The provision of Industrial Metal 3D Printer Equipment Quote Request Issue Date: 05th November 2024 Quote Return Date: 02nd December 2024 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14867. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14867 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.