Awarded contract

BTH25-024 Maintenance of 2 x Ultrasound

Details

Value
GBP 74,111.88
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
6 May 2025

Tender description

The trust has identified the need for a maintenance contract to ensure the continued functionality and reliability of the ultrasound equipment. This contract is necessary to avoid potential disruptions in service and to maintain the quality of patient care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BTH25-024 Maintenance of 2 x Ultrasound, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.