Awarded contract
Award of P23-017 Provision of Payroll System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 254,790
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 9 May 2025
Tender description
Payroll System Lot 1: Payroll System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2024
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P23-017 Provision of Payroll System.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of P23-017 Provision of Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
