Award of Contract for I.T Servers for Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Services (HFRS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Servers
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under Commercial Services Group Framework (Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services). The contract is for the provision of Servers and Cloud Enrolment for Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service (HFRS). The successful supplier is Phoenix Software Ltd. The contract period is for 3 years. The contract value stated above is for the maximum contract value over the 3 year period. This is to allow for fluctuations in usage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48820000 · Servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for I.T Servers for Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Services (HFRS).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
