5344 - St. Cenydd Comprehensive School - Room L4 Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Submission
- 23 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited to submit a tender for the internal refurbishment of room L4 at St Cenydd Comprehensive School. The scope of the project is fully described in Tender Documentation but in summary the scope is: - Construction of new WCs and accessible WC within multiuse room. - Enlargement of existing external window opening to accommodate new full height door/window frame. - Alteration of internal partition walls to create new store/corridor layout - Redecoration of walls and construction of new door opening to office, supply and fit new FD30s fire rated timber doorset. - Floor coverings wall coverings and suspended ceiling system. - New suspended ceilings - Fit secure card reader devices to the existing internal timber double door sets to create entry control. - Associated mechanical and electrical works - Liaising with ASM networks to carry out wifi installations. - Commence on site from June 2025 for 12 weeks.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2025
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 5344 - St. Cenydd Comprehensive School - Room L4 Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to 5344 - St. Cenydd Comprehensive School - Room L4 Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
