Expired contract
50-53 Millman Close - Estate Improvement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MBS Commercial Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 61,129.25
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
50-53 Millman Close - Estate Improvement to the roof and windows and communal areas within the Estate. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 50-53 Millman Close - Estate Improvement.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
