Awarded contract

WiFi Hardware, Software and Support

Details

Value
GBP 689,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

The HCC WiFi Hardware is ageing and requires replacement. The previous contract for the provision of WiFi hardware, software and support has expired. HCC requires a replacement contract, over a longer period, which enables the ongoing procurement of hardware, software and support and maintenance to ensure the Authority's WiFi network is fit for purpose and secure. WiFi Access Point Hardware is in scope of contract WiFi Access Point Management Software is in scope of contract Support and Maintenance of both the hardware and software is in scope of contract Additional information: This requirement was procured by calling off from the Crown Commercial Service Technology Products and Associated Services 2 Framework RM6098 Lot 1 Hardware, Software and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 April 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WiFi Hardware, Software and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WiFi Hardware, Software and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.