Awarded contract

UWQ287 Cleaning & Janitorial Supplies - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 315,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

The University will be utilising the NWUPC framework for Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies (JAN 3148 NW) to award this contract and therefore all terms and conditions will be governed by this agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UWQ287 Cleaning & Janitorial Supplies - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.