TSP - RAF Waddington SLA - Awarded Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,727,260.94
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Construction Professional Services Framework Alliance Agreement RM6165 (Lot 5 Defence): Call-Off Project Contract CPS1-34028-2024 for the RAF Waddington SLA project assurance services. This project is required to provide new Single Living Accommodation (SLA) at RAF Waddington. The contract has been awarded and this notice is for transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TSP - RAF Waddington SLA - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
