Tender for the provision of a biodiversity report
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lepus Consulting
- Value
- GBP 26,430
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking a suitably skilled and experienced Contractor to help establish its biodiversity objectives (to conserve and enhance biodiversity) and to complete the first biodiversity report. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. Deadline for return of completed tenders is 12pm on Monday 10th February 2025. Additional information: This procurement is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the tender documents please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of a biodiversity report.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
