Expired contract
Supply of BCG for injectable cattle vaccine for Stage 3 (of field trials)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AJ Vaccines
- Value
- DKK 574,160
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Vaccines for veterinary medicine
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority require the supply of Cattle BCG (“the Goods”) for use in the APHA-sponsored GB Field Trials Phase 3 which commence in July 2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651690 · Vaccines for veterinary medicine
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
