Awarded contract

Sub-Contract for Specialised Adult Eating Disorder Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,535,411
Topic
Health services
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

Adult Eating Disorder Services - CO1/S/a-Specialised Eating Disorders Lot 1: Cheshire and Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust has awarded a one year sub-contract via Direct Award A to the main Provider of Adult Eating Disorder inpatient services for Greater Manchester and Lancashire and South Cumbria. This is an existing service. The sub-contract commenced on 1 April 2025 and will cease on 31 March 2026. The contract value of £7,535,411.00 is indicative, as all admissions are on a cost per case basis, including any exceptional packages of care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire & Wirral Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sub-Contract for Specialised Adult Eating Disorder Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.