Awarded contract

St Helens Place - On Demand Availability of Intravenous Antibiotics (Pharmacy)

Details

Supplier(s)
AIM RX LTD
Value
GBP 1,680
Topic
Health services
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

Participating pharmacies will provide an Intravenous Antibiotic stockholding service for the patients in St Helens. The aim of the service is to improve the care of patients who require intravenous therapy in the community by ensuring pharmacies have sufficient stock of appropriate IV antibiotics during core hours Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to selected St Helens pharmacies across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2024 and expired on the 31st March 2025. The contract value is estimated to be £1680.00. This contract is activity based and can vary on an annual basis. Funding is based on delivery of the activity as outlined within the service specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Helens Place - On Demand Availability of Intravenous Antibiotics (Pharmacy).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.