Awarded contract

Spire Healthcare Limited Elective Surgery - Hips, Knees, Shoulders, Foot & Ankle & Spinal

Details

Value
GBP 3,527,776
Topic
Surgical hospital services
Published
28 April 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: This PSR contract modification is made at the discretion of the relevant authority and does not render the contract materially different in character. The cumulative change in the lifetime value of the contract compared to its value when it was entered into, is under 25%. Modification to end date of contract - contract has been extended by 5 months to 31 May 2025. This will increase the lifetime value of the contract by £700,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Spire Healthcare Limited Elective Surgery - Hips, Knees, Shoulders, Foot & Ankle & Spinal.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.