Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF WATER BOOSTER SET CHH

Details

Value
GBP 46,632
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the Service maintenance of water booster set is being awarded to Aquatronic Group Management Plc . This is a 3 year contract 01/07/2025 - 30/06/2028 for £23,316.00 ## Contract award Title: SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF WATER BOOSTER SET CHH ## Contract award Title: SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF WATER BOOSTER SET CHH ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF WATER BOOSTER SET CHH.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.