Awarded contract
Service Maintenance of Leica M530 OHX Microscope
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRESCOTT'S SURGICAL LTD (PRESCOTT'S, INC)
- Value
- GBP 23,156.25
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Publication to Awarding a Contract to PRESCOTT'S SURGICAL LTD (PRESCOTT'S, INC) for provision of Service Maintenance of Leica M530 OHX Microscope to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2025
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Maintenance of Leica M530 OHX Microscope.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
