Awarded contract

Seasonal Influenza Vaccines 2025/2026

Details

Supplier(s)
Seqirus UK Ltd
Value
GBP 5,166,140
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the procurement of a range of Seasonal Influenza Vaccines for the population of Northern Ireland Lot 1: Contract 5551307 is established under the Medicinal Products Dynamic Purchasing System (131864). This contract is for a range of Seasonal Influenza vaccines for the population of Northern Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.