Remediation and contamination removal from the Bradley Mill Site, Bradley Lane, Newton Abbot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Haywood Crushing Demolition Limited
- Value
- GBP 308,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remediation of the site to deliver : A clean site with major contaminates removed and safely disposed off The slab and below ground structures removed Surface replaced with compacted hardcore Surface graded and levelled A far more valuable site with less disposal, construction and planning risk. Final Validation and Closure Report ## Contract award Title: Remediation and contamination removal from the Bradley Mill Site, Bradley Lane, Newton Abbot
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2025
About the buyer
Teignbridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teignbridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teignbridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teignbridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teignbridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teignbridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@teignbridge-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remediation and contamination removal from the Bradley Mill Site, Bradley Lane, Newton Abbot.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Teignbridge District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
