Expired contract
Regeneration Opportunities Review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New London Architecture, Red Loft LLP
- Value
- GBP 72,400
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Housing Regeneration Opportunities Review services in relation to City Corporation’s Housing Estates as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regeneration Opportunities Review.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
