Awarded contract

QUB/2564/24 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance, Back Office and Payment Services for Electrical Vehicle (EV) Charge Points

Details

Supplier(s)
Envevo Ltd
Value
GBP 264,490
Topic
Chargers
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning of Smart Electrical Vehicle (EV) Charge Points across Queen’s. The Supplier will also provide Maintenance Services, Back Office and PCI DSS compliant Payment Services for EV Charge Points. Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of the following:• Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning of Smart Electrical Vehicle (EV) Charge Points across Queen’s. • Onsite Service and Repair contracts for Charge Point units across the campus. • EV charging management for back-office services including billing and PCI DSS compliant payment services. The University reserves the right to procure additional requirements throughout the contract duration, though this shall not be binding upon the University nor deemed a condition of contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers
  • 31158100 · Battery chargers
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2564/24 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance, Back Office and Payment Services for Electrical Vehicle (EV) Charge Points.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QUB/2564/24 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance, Back Office and Payment Services for Electrical Vehicle (EV) Charge Points, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.