Awarded contract

PURCH2690 - PPE1003223 Direct Award for the Provision of Museums in Metaverse 2.0

Details

Supplier(s)
Soluis Tech
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Platform interconnectivity software development services
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

PURCH2690 - PPE1003223 Direct Award for the Provision of Museums in Metaverse 2.0 Lot 1: PURCH2690 - PPE1003223 Direct Award for the Provision of Museums in Metaverse 2.0 Supplier owns the IP of the Museums in the Metaverse platform and so no other supplier can provide the required services Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (iii) Exclusive rights. E.g., I.P

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212211 · Platform interconnectivity software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2690 - PPE1003223 Direct Award for the Provision of Museums in Metaverse 2.0, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.