Awarded contract

PURCH2490 Provision of Dilution Refrigerator with Extremely Low Temperatures

Details

Value
GBP 446,500
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2490 Provision of Dilution Refrigerator with Extremely Low Temperatures Lot 1: Award of PURCH2490 Provision of Dilution Refrigerator with Extremely Low Temperatures

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2490 Provision of Dilution Refrigerator with Extremely Low Temperatures.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.